The 8th Annual 2015 INBF Tri-State Bodybuilding, Figure, Ms. Fit Body, Bikini, and Men's Physique Championships on Saturday, 16 May 2015!!!

Official Final Placements



Men’s Masters Bodybuilding (40 and Over)
1st - James Simmons
2nd – David Rice
3rd – Tim Fiedeldey
4th – Brian Focht

Men’s Masters Bodybuilding (50 and Over)
1st – Matthew Serd (Overall Masters Bodybuilding Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd – Todd Humphreys

Men’s Masters Bodybuilding (60 and Over)
1st – Rick Smith
2nd – Robert Adams
Masters Figure (40 and Over)

1st – Melanie St. John-Tidwell (Masters Figure Overall Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd – Melanee Tiffner
3rd – Ginger Heuker
4th – Danielle Peters
5th – Jennifer Ambos
6th – Crystal Williams
7th – Kris Loman

Masters Figure (50 and Over)
1st –Tawnia Duermitt-Justice
2nd – Sherri Dittoe

Women’s Open Bodybuilding – Lightweight
1st – Lacey Pettibone

Women’s Open Bodybuilding – Heavyweight
1st – Brittany Leeson
2nd – Jennifer Lykins

Bikini A Class
1st – Brittany Hischka (Overall Bikini Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd – Melissa Brackman
3rd – Jess Picado
4th – Divya Rivera
5th – Danielle Havens
6th – Rachel Brooks
7th – Sarah Thaxton
8th – Mariska Taylor
9th – Carrie Dunn

Bikini B Class
1st – Kya Riley
2nd – Nikki Sullivan
3rd – Cammy Decker
4th – Sheila Hirschauer

Men’s Physique
1st – Nikhil Rivera (Overall Men’s Physique Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd – Cameron Brackman
3rd – Chad Hunkele
4th – Derrick Felton
5th – Lee Robinson
6th – Alex Thorton
7th – JK Manalota
8th – Jason Arnett
9th – Walter Zachery Neff
10th – Justin Stewart

Ms. Fit Body
1st – Erin Hess (Overall Ms. Fit Body Champion)
2nd – Lacey Pettibone

Novice Men’s Bodybuilding
1st – Leon Pyett
2nd – Travis Keeling
Novice Figure

1st – Tiffany Wilson
2nd – Krista Jones
3rd – Emelie Hall
4th – Brandye Dague
5th – Elizabeth Kirk
6th – Ginger Huenker
7th – Jennifer Ambos
8th – Megan Brill

Women’s Open Figure – Short Class
1st – Madelyn Harrington (Open Figure Overall Winner – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd - Dana Flinn
3rd – Erin Hess
4th – Alexis Mager
5th – Judy Musser DeShon
6th – Lacey Pettibone
7th – Crystal Williams

Women’s Open Figure – Tall Class
1st – Melanie St. John-Tidwell
2nd – Melanee Tiffner
3rd – April Weber
4th – Danielle Posey
5th – Sherri Dittoe
6th – Danielle Peters
7th – Kris Lowman

Men’s Open Bodybuilding – Bantamweight Class
1st – Cameron Brackman
2nd – Rick Smith
3rd – Brian Focht

Men’s Open Bodybuilding – Lightweight Class
1st – Kareem Turner (Overall Men’s Open Bodybuilding Champion – WNBF Pro Card Winner)
2nd – Matthew Serd
3rd – Sergio Hairston
4th – Tim Fiedeldey

Men’s Open Bodybuilding – Middleweight Class
1st – Brian Schmidt
2nd – Drake Easton
3rd – Louie Von Duhn

Men’s Open Bodybuilding – Light-Heavyweight Class
1st – Jarred Triesler
2nd – Kraig Baxter
3rd – Markandeya Bradley
4th – Nathan Burke
5th – David Rice

Men’s Open Bodybuilding – Heavyweight Class
1st – Stuart Weasner
2nd – Keith Williams Jr.
3rd – Rawn Chislton
 
 
Introducing the 2015 Tri-State Sponsors! Thank you!!!
Headline Sponsors - Optimum Nutrition and American Bodybuilding!


2014 INBF Amateur Worlds Results

2014 INBF Amateur Worlds Results

Read More
2014 WNBF Pro Worlds Results

2014 WNBF Pro Worlds Results

Read More
2014 INBF Tri-State Results

2014 INBF Tri-State Bodybuilding, Figure, Ms. Fit Body, Bikini, and Men's Physique Championships Results

Read More